Tuesday, September 30, 2008

welcome to the team











welcome guys, i know why i wanted you.

btw, you should have invites to author the blog now. derek and flix on your gmail adress, noodles on the aol adress you use for msn.

later duderettes.

p.s.: i know i have to change some in the design, 3to6 etc. i will.


announcements posts:

skatethis

ea

Monday, September 29, 2008

HOOOOOOT POCKETS!



sknoodler, these things are gross.. seriously. theyre gonna kill you

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Xbox 360 Rock Band 2 Ad UK

november son, november

Thursday, September 25, 2008

Youtube comments that I like

Usually a lot of dumbfucks on youtube. This one I really liked:


Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Industrial warehouse ledge session...

Yeeee....


http://www.wegame.com/watch/Industrial_warehouse_ledge_session/

the result of our cooking show last night

This, Ladies and Gentleman, is:

A Meat-Pineapple with Sponges and Ink! YAIKS!

Ok, I finally got a router! *AND* WiFi for my laptop

I got WiFi- so now if I'm too lazy to use my capture card to record EA skate. stuff, I can just use skate. Reel like you have all been doing this entire time, those of you with routers at least.

... and like it says, I got a router so I'm all good in that department. It's wireless, but I plan on still using cables to cut down on lost connections and shit like that. ;)

Oh, and Stevland- don't worry, I'm just trying to think of something funny for your Birthday T-Shirt.. I'm slow, you know that ;)

Talk to you all on skate. when I'm done putting about another 5,000 cards on this list here:

My Magic: The Gathering sale list on MOTL @ MagicTraders.com

Yeah I'm a dork, but a dork making the $$, bitches.

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

vimeo can suck my juicy cock

before they delete it again:



my new vimeo: http://www.vimeo.com/user774946

So Professional, Makes Me Proud



Wow, I mean, the explanation alone just proved that the people running Vimeo have no vocabulary, no sense of decency, no idea how to handle even the simplest of situations.

The topper, the icing on this cake is

"Regards, Vimeo"

HAHAHAHAHAHA

Saturday, September 20, 2008

It's my birthday and i'll cry if I want to..

I'm trying to win this on eBay right now and I have the top bid @ $3.25 haha.. i'll probably lose, oh well..



Game Doctor Smack Talk for Xbox360

On another note, this is my first birthday without my Dad to wish me "happy birthday".. But I know it'll all turn out- one way or another; and I know he's fine. I'm sad though.

Thursday, September 18, 2008

Happy Birthday / Frohe Geburtstag

STEVLAND! Get wasted!

here, this picture is for you - happy birthday sir

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

DUMBFUCK

Wow, stupid kid, needs to get shot in front of his mother




Check out Braid on XBLA, one of the best games this year. Period.

Tuesday, September 16, 2008

Adam Kimmel presents: Claremont HD


Adam Kimmel presents: Claremont HD from adam kimmel on Vimeo.


skip like the first minute. this is freaking insane.

EDIT: the embeding worked, now it doesn't, here's the link

Friday, September 12, 2008

Americans are NOT stupid - WITH SUBTITLES

i know, i know, that's not the average american person...or is it?? ;)

strictly a skate video


strictly a skate video from Stevland on Vimeo.

enjoy fellas

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

how to get the ladies

fo' real

Tuesday, September 09, 2008

smooth criminal

Monday, September 08, 2008

Ultimate View of Fire and Flames on Drums

em, yeah, someone posted this on the forums, in case you missed it. i don't really know what to say.

Thursday, September 04, 2008

Hey guys, I've been really busy

I haven't been on a lot lately because I got my laptop, sorry Midnight, it's a DELL Inspiron 1525.



So I have been working toward getting my Magic: The Gathering cards up for sale online.. but for me to do that I have to make an organized list (set, alphabetical, chronological, etc..) Then I have to price them individually, put down how many I have of each.. It's more work than you think.

Here's an example; the start of my sale thread on MagicTraders.com actually:
http://www.magictraders.com/ubb/Forum3/HTML/069166.html

Now, imagine the small list of cards at the bottom, and multiply it by 1,000 or more-- and I have to hand-type this shit! -- Not that I could use my feet or nose or doinker .. but you know what I mean.. I think I already have carpel-tunnel, no joke =( Stevland, you will never see a German Mutavault on that list =) .. I love that card, thanks so much for the packs, again =) <3 (no homo)

So i'll pop on now and again, i'll keep in touch more through the blog than lately. I still love you guys, no homo- you're my bros, and as sad as it seems .. you 5 DP'ers are the only true friends I have in life, aside from my real life friend, Josh. But I trust you guys with every aspect of my life, and that means something. Hope you feel the same.

happy birthday midnight

finally 15. w000000000t. get drunk, layed, the usual.

here's my gift:

the finest eurotrash available out there:

Wednesday, September 03, 2008

in case you didn't know

avoid:

  • bar
  • beer
  • jägermeister
  • drunk
  • mcdonalds
  • sleep
  • hangover
  • work
  • burger king

i wanna die.

EDIT: I guess this came out the wrong way. this is not a list of things you should avoid, this was my last night and this day.

Tuesday, September 02, 2008

stuff from tnofilms

tnofilms number 2




girls can skate 2




singel hippie flip

Monday, September 01, 2008

Share.It by Skate.This is in Alpha Testing

So I figured I'd give an update on this. I was invited to be an Alpha tester on Skate.This' own custom video uploading project. So far it looks pretty good, a few log-in errors, but it's all still being tested and worked out. Quality is pretty good in my opinion.

Check out these HAWT ACTION SHOTS: